White Petroleum Jelly - Vaseline

White Petroleum Jelly: also know as Vaseline, Soft Paraffin or Petrolatum is a mixture of refined semi-solid hydrocarbons. It is translucent, devoid of taste and smell. Our Petroleum jelly is available in a vast range of penetration and color complying with USP/BP pharmacopeia.
CPP WPJ220: a BP/USP grade white petroleum jelly, which is used as raw material for producing of pharmaceutical ointments and cosmetic creams.

Send Enquiry
Back to top